My shopping cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Introducción

La presente Política de Privacidad ha sido desarrollada teniendo en cuenta lo dispuesto por la Ley Orgánica de Protección de Datos de carácter personal en vigor, así como por el Reglamento 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del consejo del 27 de abril de 2016 relativo a la protección de las personas físicas en lo que respecta al tratamiento de datos personales y a la circulación de estos datos, en adelante el RGPD.

Esta Política de Privacidad tiene por objeto poner en conocimiento de los titulares de los datos personales, respecto de los cuales se está recabando información, los aspectos específicos relativos al tratamiento sus datos, entre otras cosas, las finalidades de los tratamientos, los datos de contacto para ejercer los derechos que le asisten, los plazos de conservación de la información y las medidas de seguridad entre otras cosas.

Sociedades adheridas a esta Política de Privacidad:

* PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Pol. Ind. Mas d'en Cisa
Gato Pérez, 3-9 08181
Sentmenat
BARCELONA

* PHIBO CAD-CAM, S.L.
Pol. Ind. Mas d'en Cisa
Gato Pérez, 3-9 08181
Sentmenat
BARCELONA

* PHIBO ITALY, SRL
Via Meravigli, 16
20123 – Milano
Milano ITALIA

* PHIBO BENELUX, BV
Bol International
Bijsterhuizen 1136
6546 AS Nijmegen (NL)
P.O. Box 142
5830 AC Boxmeer (NL)

* PHIBO GERMANY, GMBH
Schlüterstraße 17
10625 Berlin
AG Charlottenburg PR 1236 B

* PHIBO PORTUGAL, D.A.
Praceta d Nuno Alvares Pereira, 20
4450-293 – Matosinhos
Matosinhos PORTUGAL

* INMOTEC 2002, S.L
Pol. Ind. Mas d'en Cisa
Gato Pérez, 3-9 08181
Sentmenat
BARCELONA

Responsable del Tratamiento

En términos de protección de datos PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS, S.L., debe ser considerado Responsable del Tratamiento, en relación a los ficheros/tratamientos identificados en la presente política, concretamente en el apartado Tratamientos de datos, actuando como el encargado de tratamiento del resto de sociedades anteriormente relacionadas.

A continuación, se indican los datos identificativos del titular del presente sitio web:

Responsable del Tratamiento: PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS, S.L.

Dirección postal: Polígono Industrial Mas D’en Cisa, Calle Gato Pérez, 3-9, 08181 Sentmenat (BARCELONA) Dirección electrónica: frontoffice@phibo.com

Tratamientos de datos

Los datos de carácter personal que se soliciten, en su caso, consistirán únicamente en aquellos estrictamente imprescindibles para identificar y atender la solicitud realizada por el titular de los mismos, en adelante el interesado. Dicha información será tratada de forma leal, lícita y transparente en relación con el interesado. Por otra parte, los datos personales serán recogidos para finalidades determinadas explícitas y legítimas, no siendo tratados ulteriormente de manera incompatible con dichos fines.

Los datos recogidos de cada interesado serán adecuados, pertinentes y no excesivos en relación a las finalidades correspondientes para cada caso, y serán actualizados siempre que sea necesario.

El titular de los datos será informado, con carácter previo a la recogida de sus datos, de los extremos generales regulados en esta política a fin de que pueda prestar el consentimiento expreso, preciso e inequívoco para el tratamiento de sus datos, conforme a los siguientes aspectos.

Finalidades del tratamiento.

Las finalidades explícitas para las cuales se llevan a cabo cada uno de los tratamientos vienen recogidas en las cláusulas informativas incorporadas en cada una de las vías de toma de datos (formularios web, formularios en papel, locuciones o carteles y notas informativas).

No obstante, los datos de carácter personal del interesado serán tratados con la exclusiva finalidad de proporcionarles una respuesta efectiva y atender las solicitudes practicadas por el usuario, especificadas junto a la opción, servicio, formulario o sistema de toma de datos que el titular utilice.

Legitimación:

Por regla general, previo al tratamiento de los datos personales, PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS, S.L.y el resto de sociedades adheridas, obtienen de forma independiente consentimiento expreso e inequívoco del titular de los mismos, mediante la incorporación de cláusulas de consentimiento informado en los diferentes sistemas de recogida de información.

No obstante, en caso de que no se requiera el consentimiento del interesado, la base legitimadora del tratamiento en la cual se ampara PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS, S.L. y el resto de sociedades adheridas es la existencia de una ley o norma específica que autorice o exija el tratamiento de los datos del interesado.

Destinatarios

Por regla general, PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS, S.L.y resto de sociedades adheridas no procede a la cesión o comunicación de los datos a terceras entidades, salvo las requeridas legalmente, no obstante, en caso de que fuera necesario, dichas cesiones o comunicaciones de datos se informan al interesado a través de las cláusulas de consentimiento informado contenidas en las diferentes vías de recogida de datos personales.

Procedencia

Por regla general, los datos personales se recogen siempre directamente del interesado, no obstante, en determinadas excepciones, los datos pueden ser recogidos a través de terceras personas, entidades o servicios diferentes del interesado. En este sentido, este extremo será trasladado al interesado a través de las cláusulas de consentimiento informado contenidas en las diferentes vías de recogida de información y dentro de un plazo razonable, una vez obtenidos los datos, y a más tardar dentro de un mes.

Plazos de conservación

La información recabada del interesado será conservada mientras sea necesaria para cumplir con la finalidad para la cual fueron recabados los datos personales, de forma que, una vez cumplida la finalidad los datos serán cancelados. Dicha cancelación dará lugar al bloqueo de los datos conservándose únicamente a disposición de las AAPP, Jueces y Tribunales, para atender las posibles responsabilidades nacidas del tratamiento, durante el plazo de prescripción de éstas, cumplido el citado plazo se procederá a la destrucción de la información.

A título informativo, a continuación, se recogen los plazos legales de conservación de la información en relación a diferentes materias:

DOCUMENTO PLAZO REF. LEGAL
Documentación de carácter laboral o relacionada con la seguridad social 4 años Artículo 21 del Real Decreto Legislativo 5/2000, de 4 de agosto, por el que se aprueba el texto refundido de la Ley sobre Infracciones y Sanciones en el Orden Social.
Documentación contable y fiscal a efectos mercantiles 6 años Art. 30 Código Comercio.
Documentación contable y fiscal a efectos fiscales 4 años Artículos 66 a 70 Ley General Tributaria.
Control de accesos a edificios 1 mes Instrucción 1/1996 de la AEPD.
Instrucción 1/2006 de la AEPD.
Videovigilancia 1 mes Ley Orgánica 4/1997

Datos de navegación.

En relación a los datos de navegación que se puedan tratar a través del sitio web, en caso de que se recojan datos sometidos a la normativa, se recomienda consultar la Política de Cookies publicada en nuestro sitio web.

Derechos de los interesados.

La normativa en materia de protección de datos otorga una serie de derechos a los interesados o titulares de los datos, usuarios del sitio web o usuarios de los perfiles de las redes sociales de PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS, S.L.y resto de sociedades adheridas.

Estos derechos que asisten a las personas interesadas son los siguientes:

* Derecho de acceso: derecho a obtener información sobre si sus propios datos están siendo objeto de tratamiento, la finalidad del tratamiento que se esté realizando, las categorías de datos que se trate, los destinatarios o categorías de destinatarios, el plazo de conservación y el origen de dichos datos.

* Derecho de rectificación: derecho a obtener la rectificación de los datos personales inexactos o incompletos.

* Derecho de supresión: derecho a obtener la supresión de los datos en los siguientes supuestos:

1 Cuando los datos ya no sean necesarios para la finalidad para la cual fueron recabados.
2 Cuando el titular de los mismos retire el consentimiento.
3 Cuando el interesado se oponga al tratamiento.
4 Cuando deban suprimirse en cumplimiento de una obligación legal.
5 Cuando los datos se hayan obtenido en virtud de un servicio de sociedad de la información en base a lo dispuesto en el art. 8 apdo. 1 del Reglamento Europeo sobre Protección de datos.
* Derecho de oposición: derecho a oponerse a un determinado tratamiento basado en el consentimiento del interesado.

* Derecho de limitación: derecho a obtener la limitación del tratamiento de los datos cuando se de alguno de los siguientes supuestos:

1 Cuando el interesado impugne la exactitud de los datos personales, durante un plazo que permita a la empresa verificar la exactitud de los mismos.
2 Cuando el tratamiento sea ilícito y el interesado se oponga a la supresión de los datos.
3 Cuando la empresa ya no necesite los datos para los fines para los que fueron recabados, pero el interesado los necesite para la formulación, el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones.
4 Cuando el interesado se haya opuesto al tratamiento mientras se verifica si los motivos legítimos de la empresa prevalecen sobre los del interesado.

* Derecho a la portabilidad: derecho a obtener los datos en un formato estructurado, de uso común y de lectura mecánica, y a transmitirlos a otro responsable del tratamiento cuando:

1 El tratamiento esté basado en el consentimiento
2 El tratamiento se efectúe por medios automatizados

* Derecho a presentar una reclamación ante la autoridad de control competente.

Los interesados podrán ejercitar los derechos indicados, dirigiéndose a PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS, S.L. que actuará como encargado de tratamiento de todas las sociedades, mediante escrito, remitido a la siguiente dirección: frontoffice@phibo.com indicando en la línea de Asunto el derecho que desea ejercitar.

En este sentido PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS, S.L. atenderá su solicitud a la mayor brevedad posible y teniendo en cuenta los plazos previstos en la normativa en materia de protección de datos.

Seguridad

Las medidas de seguridad adoptadas por PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS, S.L. y resto de sociedades adheridas son aquellas requeridas, de conformidad con lo establecido en el artículo 32 del RGPD. En este sentido, PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS, S.L., y el resto de sociedades adheridas, teniendo en cuenta el estado de la técnica, los costes de aplicación y la naturaleza, el alcance, el contexto y los fines del tratamiento, así como los riesgos de probabilidad y gravedad variables para los derechos y las libertades de las personas físicas, tiene establecidas las medidas técnicas y organizativas apropiadas para garantizar el nivel de seguridad adecuado al riesgo existente.

En todo caso, PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS, S.L. y resto de sociedades adheridas tienen implementados los mecanismos suficientes para:

* Garantizar la confidencialidad, integridad, disponibilidad y resiliencia permanentes de los sistemas y servicios de tratamiento.

* Restaurar la disponibilidad y el acceso a los datos personales de forma rápida, en caso de incidente físico o técnico.

* Verificar, evaluar y valorar, de forma regular, la eficacia de las medidas técnicas y organizativas implantadas para garantizar la seguridad del tratamiento.

* Seudonimizar y cifrar los datos personales, en su caso.

PRIVACY POLICY

User privacy as well as the confidentiality of information are of critical importance to our organisation. In compliance with current regulations concerning Data Protection (Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data), we inform you that your personal user data collected on the online registration form is added to a file belonging to Phibo Dental Solutions, S.L., (hereinafter Phibo Dental Solutions), a Spanish company whose head office is situated at Calle Gato Pérez 3-9, Polígono Industrial Mas d’en Cisa, 08181 Sentmenat, for the following purposes:

- To open an account which enables you to buy goods and/or hire the services offered over the website.

- To manage your user account and review, find out and analyse how to improve the services provided. By this means, Phibo Dental Solutions can gather and analyse from visitors and users certain information about the use of the website. The information collected may include: volume of traffic visiting the website, frequency of visits, type and time of the activities carried out, type of browser and operating system, etc.

- Phibo Dental Solutions will use your contact details to send you a newsletter with a view to keeping you informed about activities, promotions, and our products and/or services, if you agree to this by ticking the corresponding box

You can always exercise your right to access, correct, cancel and object to the processing of your personal data by sending a message to the management at the following email: storeonline@phibo.com

Security of treatment, computer processing and safekeeping of data

PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS declares and guarantees that it maintains security levels of personal data protection that comply with Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the implementing regulations of Organic Law 15/199 of 13 December, concerning the Protection of Personal Data, that it has set up all the technical means available to it to prevent the loss, improper use, alteration, unauthorised access, and theft of data provided by users, although it is to be noted that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

COOKIES POLICY

Use of cookies

This portal uses cookies to improve the user experience.

What are cookies?

Cookies are short data files which are transferred to the terminal from the website visited and are used to record certain browser interactions on a website and to store data that can be updated and retrieved. These files are stored on the user's computer and contain anonymous data which does not damage their PC. They are used to record the user's preferences, such as preferred language, access data, or page personalization.

Cookies are also used to record anonymous information about how a visitor uses a site. For example, from which website he accessed it, or whether (s)he accessed it via an advertising banner.

Why do we use cookies?

PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS uses cookies which are necessary and essential for you to make use of our website and enable you to move about freely, use the secure areas, and personalised options, etc. It also uses cookies which collect data relating to the analysis of website usage. These are used to aid improvements to customer service by measuring usage and performance of the site, in order to optimise and personalise it .

On our website we use both our own and third party cookies in order to carry out the following functions:

1. OWN COOKIES: These are cookies sent to the user's terminal from a computer or domain managed by our own editor and from which the requested service is provided.

TECHNICAL COOKIES

These are cookies which enable the user to browse a website, platform or application, and to use the various options or services which are there, for example, control the circulation and communication of data, identify the session, access the restricted areas, record the items included in an order, carry out the order purchase process, execute a request to register or take part in an event, use security features whilst browsing, store content for the broadcast of videos or sound and share content via social media.

PERSONALIZATION COOKIES

These cookies enable access to the service with predefined characteristics in relation to a set of criteria, such as, for example, language, type of browser through which the service is accessed, regional settings from where the service is accessed, etc.

ANALYSIS COOKIES

These cookies enable the person responsible for them to monitor and analyse user behaviour on the websites to which they are linked. The information collected by this type of cookie is used to measure activity on websites, applications or platforms and for the building of user browsing profiles for such sites, applications and platforms with the aim of introducing improvements based on analysis of the service users' usage data.

2. THIRD PARTY COOKIES:These are cookies sent to the user's terminal from a computer or domain not managed by the editor but by another entity which processes data obtained from cookies.

ANALYSIS COOKIES

Google analytics

What if I don't want these cookies or I do nothing about them?

In order to comply with current legislation, we must ask your permission to manage cookies. If you decide not to authorise their usage by indicating your disagreement, we will only use technical cookies, since these are essential for browsing our website. In this case, we will not store any cookies. If you continue browsing our website without withdrawing your authorisation, this implies acceptance of their usage.

You must remember that if you reject or erase cookies for browsing the website, we cannot retain your preferences, some features of pages will not work, we cannot offer you personalised services, and every time you browse the site we will have to again ask you for your authorisation to use cookies.

If, despite this, you decide to change your access settings to the website, you should know that it is possible to erase cookies or prevent the recording of this information on your computer by changing the settings on your browser.

Furthermore, you can at any time withdraw your consent to this Cookies Policy by erasing the cookies stored on your computer via the adjustments and settings on your Internet browser.

Below are some links where you will find information about how you can activate your preferences in the main browsers:

Google Chrome

Mozilla Firefox

Internet Explorer

Safari

Safari for IOS (iPhone, iPad)

Flash cookies

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

1. OWNERSHIP OF THE SITE

Store.phibo.com belongs to Phibo Dental Solutions S.L. (hereinafter Phibo Dental Solutions), a Spanish company whose head office is situated at Calle Gato Pérez 3-9, Polígono Industrial Mas d’en Cisa, 08181 Sentmenat (Barcelona), with tax identification no. of B-60.560.877 and registered in the Commercial Registry of Barcelona, volume 27189, Companies' book, page 151, sheet 113419.

Capital: 5.435.383,01€ Administrador: Administrador único Inmotec 2002, S.L.

The e-mail contract address is storeonline@phibo.com.

2. COMPLIANCE WITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE OF PHIBOSTORE

Access to and use of the website https://store.phibo.com/ (hereinafter “PhiboStore”) implies compliance and acceptance of the terms and conditions of use.

On accessing and using the PhiboStore the user indicates their compliance with the terms and conditions of use. If you do not agree with them, please refrain from accessing or using the site.

The following terms and conditions of use are those in force since the last time they were updated, although Phibo Dental Solutions reserves the right to amend them at any time. It is the duty of the user to consult the terms and conditions periodically in order to check if there have been any updates. If the user continues to access or use the PhiboStore after changes have been published, it is understood that he/she accepts them.

3. CONTENT

Rights relating to industrial and intellectual property (by way of illustration but not limited to brands, logos, texts, photos, icons, images, etc., as well as graphic design, source code, and other items of software contained on this website) are owned by PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS. As such, they are subject to intellectual and industrial property rights protected by Spanish and international law.

Without the prior written and irrefutable approval of PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS, it is not permitted to use, reproduce, transmit, manipulate and in any way go beyond the usage necessary for visiting the site and using the services offered. Access to the services supplied does not imply that PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS surrenders, transmits, or assigns either partially or totally the rights arising from intellectual and industrial property, nor does it attribute rights of usage, alteration, operation, reproduction, distribution, or public communication of the content without prior express agreement in writing, without prejudice to the right to display and obtain a private back-up copy of such content, provided that such right is exercised in accordance with the principles of good faith and that the owner’s intellectual and industrial property remains unaltered in respect of these rights, and is used for non-commercial purposes and exclusively for the user's personal use. Any liability arising from the use of materials protected by intellectual and industrial property rights contained on this site correspond exclusively to the user.

4. ETHICAL AND OTHER GENERAL REGULATIONS ABOUT THE USE

BY THE WEBSITE USER

The user undertakes to:

• browse and use the site under his/her full and exclusive responsibility, for which reason PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS will under no circumstances be liable in respect of use made by the user of the website.

• not use them to pursue illegal aims or commit unlawful acts;

• not to use them to interfere with, damage, or compromise either partially or totally their efficiency and functioning.

• Abstain from any conduct when using the website or the resources made available to him/her which infringes or damages anyone's reputation, personal or family privacy, or image vis-a-vis third parties, or which is unlawful or threatens morality, and in any case hold PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS harmless against any in or out-of-court actions taken against it as a consequence of improper use.

• Abstain from causing by any means any destruction to, alteration of, disablement of, or damage to data, programs or electronic documents belonging to PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS, and from introducing or spreading across the Internet programs, viruses, applets or any physical or electronic tool which causes or is capable of causing any type of alteration to the Internet, the system, or the computing equipment of third parties.

• Exempt PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS from any liability in respect of potential damage to a computer or other peripherals belonging to it or to third parties or to the data kept on them, except where liability is potentially attributable to deceit and fault by PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS

• Exempt PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS and related parties from any liability for their actions whilst using the sites and the services.

• Exempt PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS from any liability in respect of losses or damage caused in any way whatsoever during usage and operation of the site including, without any limitation, damage arising form suspension, interruption, functional error, and/or accessibility to the sites and services, damage arising from the transmission to the user's computer of a virus and any other prejudicial items.

• Declare that he/she is aware and accepts that PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS does not guarantee nor ensure that the site, services, and content can be provided without interruption.

• Accept that PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS does not guarantee the immediate rectification of potential material errors in the content and services supplied by the site.

• The user will be liable for all those activities carried out using his/her identification details.

• The user must notify PHIBO DENTAL SOLUTIONS immediately of any unauthorised use of his/her password or account and also any possible security violation that he/she may be aware of or suspect.

5. APPLICABLE LAW-JURISDICTION

The resolution of any disagreement or dispute related to this agreement shall be governed by Spanish law, being the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of the city of Barcelona.